Bury Billiards League

Stats 2012-2019

 Forename Surname Seasons Played Played Won Lost Win % For Against Win Margin Average Average For Average Against Max Break Number of Recorded 30+ Breaks Richard Adams 4 58 21 37 36 6339 6738 -6.70 0.95 109.33 116.00 0 0 Lee Armstrong 1 3 0 …

Read MoreStats 2012-2019

statistics 2019-2020

 Forename Surname Running Handicaps Played Won Lost For Against Win Margin Average Average For Average Against Max Breaks Richard Adams 60 17 4 13 1833 1993 -9 0.920 108 117 0 0 Glen Anchor -10 17 9 8 1857 1867 -1 0.995 109 110 32 …

Read Morestatistics 2019-2020

Handicaps

Registrations & Handicaps Initial Running Review Registrations & Handicaps Initial Running Review Radcliffe Central Snooker Club Victoria Snooker Club James Fletcher © -81 -75 Sam Walker © -49 -46 Dale Jones 13 -5 Alan Lees -9 -15 Ian Belgin -30 -33 Gerald Sheridan 58 60 …

Read MoreHandicaps

High Breaks 2019-2020

Player Breaks P Mather 114, 74, 64, 63, 63, 60, 55, 55, 54, 51, 49, 47, 47unf, 45, 42, 41, 40, 39, 39, 39, 39, 37, 37, 36, 35, 35, 34, 34, 33, 32, 32, 32, 32, 31, 31, 31, 31, 30 J Fletcher 69, …

Read MoreHigh Breaks 2019-2020

Individuals Knockout

All Individuals last 8 round matches to be played by . All Doubles quarter final matches to be played by . It is the responsibility of the home player(s) to arrange the fixture. Bury Billiards League Individuals Knock Out Competition Last 8 Quarter Final Semi …

Read MoreIndividuals Knockout

2018 Roll of Honour

2018 Roll of Honour League Champions                 Savanna Snooker & Pool Club Joint League Runner’s up      Sudden Social Club / Elton Liberal Club Team KO Winners                  Walmersley Conservative Club Team KO Runner’s up            Sudden Social Club Individual Merit Winner           Paul Mather Individual Runner up              Sam Walker Pairs Winners                         Bryce Crux & Richard Adams …

Read More2018 Roll of Honour

2017 Roll of Honour

2017 Roll of Honour League Champions                   Seedfield Bowling Club A League Runner’s up                  Radcliffe Central Snooker Club Team KO Winners                     Radcliffe Central Snooker Club Team KO Runner’s up               Elton Liberal Club Individual Merit Winner              Kevan Moreton Individual Runner up                  James Fletcher Pairs Winners                            Martin Bennett/Trevor Candler …

Read More2017 Roll of Honour

2016 Roll of Honour

2016 Roll of Honour League Champions                   Norman’s Snooker Club League Runner’s up                  Walmersley Conservative Club B Team KO Winners                     Queensway Snooker Club Team KO Runner’s up               Walmersley Conservative Club B Individual Merit Winner              Mick Middleton Individual Runner up                  Ray Hobman Pairs Winners                            Andy Lester/Bob Capron Pairs …

Read More2016 Roll of Honour

2015 Roll of Honour

2015 Roll of Honour League Champions                 Walmersley Conservative Club A League Runner Up                 Radcliffe Central Snooker Club Team KO Winners                  Queensway Snooker Club Team KO Runners Up            Tottington Conservative Club Individual Merit Winner           Martin Bennett Runner Up                              Dale Jones Pairs Winners                          Roy Denson/Alan Lees Runners Up                             Paul Davies/ Wayne Usher Highest League Break            Terry …

Read More2015 Roll of Honour

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You don't have to be a member to play in our League only a member of a League Club.