Bury Billiards League

Stats 2012-2019

 ForenameSurnameSeasons PlayedPlayedWonLostWin %ForAgainstWin MarginAverageAverage ForAverage AgainstMax BreakNumber of Recorded 30+ Breaks
RichardAdams45821373663396738-6.700.95109.33116.0000
LeeArmstrong13030285375-30.000.7695.00125.0000
SidAsh686355141920810009-6.720.95108.02114.7300
SidBailey71045054481116911258-1.910.99107.81109.71392
ChrisBanner1166103817621878-7.300.94110.10117.4000
BernardBarcroft121150223230-3.500.97111.50115.0000
SteveBarcroft712357664613945136122.491.04112.99110.64381
RolandBarnacott44621254651005249-4.680.96110.53115.2000
IanBelgin686533362954392232.251.03110.93108.675311
MartinBennett710050505011286109702.941.03112.79109.9700
RichardBennett11101001259233.001.36125.0092.0000
JohnBirtwhistle3231496124712502-13.500.9098.33111.83431
GrahamBrennan54014263541864644-17.260.86100.32117.5800
KeithBrooks182625795916-15.100.8799.40114.5000
RayBrooks7964848501060610862-2.500.98111.21113.73331
TrevorBurns44522234949135072-7.380.94106.08113.48443
TrevorCandler451222943577656542.101.02113.23111.1000
BobCapron71246163491355813854-1.660.99109.67111.36301
BarryClarke11010108125-17.000.86108.00125.0000
BonnerColeano71054857461178212222-3.640.97112.47116.2700
AllanConchie6964254441046810932-5.070.96108.87113.95301
PaulCooke310555011801168-0.071.00118.57118.6300
BryceCrux32812164330233113-2.600.98108.53111.4000
MichaelCuniffe2184142217562165-27.100.7895.40122.5000
AlfDale12020135250-57.500.5467.50125.0000
AaronDavies5786513838901696326.041.32114.3088.2810791
MartinDavies23520155737203790-1.900.98106.45108.35584
PaulDavies1101088125-37.000.7088.00125.0000
RyanDavies3584711816420552714.771.16110.0095.5312974
PhilDeakin71086246571113412113-11.270.90101.31112.745415
AndyDenson323149612713231325.731.29120.2394.5000
RoyDenson56032285366076528-5.060.96107.04112.08522
EddieDone371614749860-15.430.87107.90123.3300
PaulEslick71155263451209412959-8.390.93104.53112.904615
GeoffFarrington33513223734504026-10.970.5765.6076.5700
JJFaul11101001258243.001.52125.0082.0000
AlanFletcher1101086125-39.000.6986.00125.0000
JamesFletcher711775426412692118874.761.06107.21102.465633
VinnyFox3259163628172867-11.400.91108.83120.2300
MattGilmore223121152251124582.101.02109.15107.05332
DarrenGowers1189950200719811.401.01111.50110.10361
RobGreenwood3144102912981617-14.800.87106.17120.97392
PaulHamer1945449091028-13.200.88101.00114.2000
DerekHamlett65329245555145932-9.550.92103.17112.73536
MatthewHarrison32020183250-11.170.2430.5041.6700
GarethHaynes1154112714781722-16.300.8698.50114.8000
RayHobman5432716634849453211.921.13115.32103.38353
WayneHolbrook12115020017015.001.18100.0085.00301
BruceHolden71245866471362813780-1.040.99110.06111.10363
PaulHolt711963565313166129910.931.01110.37109.41385
AndyHowarth2615176197230.401.03111.90111.5000
PaulHughes131233356372-5.000.96119.00124.0000
PaulHulme67136355178317981-5.280.96108.37113.48301
NevilleJoint3208124022932315-3.900.97114.23118.2700
DaleJones71186058511250812683-2.730.99105.59108.174512
TerryJump679522766855974295.121.10102.9597.827125
ChrisKinsella573353848836879596.141.07114.48108.3200
GerryLeader15234056047816.401.17112.0095.6000
AlanLees5684028597738702010.401.10113.92103.48473
AndyLester464352955705368752.581.03110.28107.68494
JohnMacKay261517624741-14.650.88108.15122.7500
WayneMarr2936339801097-18.700.85104.55123.25311
IanMartin1101027125-98.000.2227.00125.0000
PaulMather231274873714289026.801.29119.7592.959236
GrahamMcArdle3144102914791539-10.170.92104.37114.5300
JackMcLaughlin11210283140683048.001.69117.2069.209712
MickMiddleton789484154993396672.491.03112.10109.63442
BillMitchell78138434789969037-1.590.99110.49111.9100
KevinMoreton22614125429442873-1.400.99111.05112.4500
TedNaden410191010621206-2.881.02111.13114.0000
DaveNicholson5904149461013510162-1.300.99112.22113.5200
KevinO’Conner22020208250-21.000.83104.00125.0000
NeilOddie32610163827372983-11.470.91104.60116.03311
DavidOwen2187113919392033-13.150.89102.90116.05321
RayPearson1143112113801701-22.900.8198.60121.5000
JimPeters3217143322722397-10.830.91105.83116.6300
GeorgePreston131233348370-7.300.94116.00123.3000
NickRhodes-Heaton153260501559-11.600.90100.20111.80392
BrianRidley710853554912522119985.131.05116.14110.8900
NeilRigby79341524410622105341.311.02114.23112.9300
StuartRobinson222010025017438.001.45125.0087.0000
AlanRossbottom43310233033873812-15.500.87100.08115.58432
RoySalmon111010012510619.001.18125.00106.0000
BrianSamuels64424205548764746-0.531.01108.93109.4200
DarrenSamuels7884444501012997344.141.04114.99110.8100
DavidSamuels71246163491346113571-1.070.99108.31109.216519
StuartSamuels712869595414561137784.591.05112.81108.2000
GerraldSheridan213493113801552-14.900.87103.90118.8000
TrevorSmith46035255862776447-1.780.98105.70107.456417
PhilSpring34325185845144437-0.871.00103.00103.87406
PeterStanyer67149226978207188-0.081.1098.9799.185317
IanStreet710653535012100117822.561.02114.29111.7000
JamieStreet773324144825282784.291.22111.10106.8100
TonySudhurst1196133220442298-13.400.89107.60120.9000
DonSutliffe1101060125-65.000.4860.00125.0000
PaulTaylor71015348521100011115-0.611.00109.14109.744815
RonnieTolson71366175451459915300-5.490.96107.14112.61354
WayneUsher45021294252875717-12.600.90103.95116.5300
SamWalker547232449472045405.001.08100.6695.665510
BarrieWeall22911183830723313-6.000.95108.00114.0000
BillWhittaker77834444486238790-1.810.99110.56112.36322

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You don't have to be a member to play in our League only a member of a League Club.