Bury Billiards League

Stats 2015-2016

InitialCompetitorAverage
Handicap
PlayedWonLostForAgainstWin
Margin
AverageAverage ForAverage
Against
Max
Break
NewNextDifferenceBreaksMax Break
Aaron Davies-7011110137580851.51.7017125.073.5107-60-94104107
RyanDavies-42221752604203825.71.2777118.492.643-60-63-181043
SidBailey3221662538206721.41.2279115.494.039-11-11-14239
StuartSamuels45221662650220920.01.1996120.5100.402929-1600
NeilRigby62161151936164618.11.1762121.0102.905151-1000
TerryJump-69211472328203114.11.1462110.996.764-67-672664
SteveBarcroft44211472447216113.61.1323116.5102.903636-800
DarrenSamuels7015961804160413.31.1247120.3106.905959-1100
AlanLees17221392551227112.71.1233116.0103.2099-800
TrevorSmith-3812931410127111.61.1094117.5105.961-40-40-2761
WayneUsher3919910218920069.61.0912115.2105.602121-1800
DavidSamuels-3019118211819598.41.0812111.5103.146-33-33-3346
BruceHolden5201010222320667.91.0760111.2103.30-3-3-800
BrianRidley6517107200918708.21.0743118.2110.005959-600
AndyDenson381257138912977.71.0709115.8108.102929-900
DaveNicholson4721129241822697.11.0657115.1108.003939-800
IanStreet351495162915426.21.0564116.4110.102828-700
PaulHulme2319127217420675.61.0518114.4108.8301616-7130
TrevorCandler551688184217555.41.0496115.1109.704646-900
AndyLester-211385146814164.01.0367112.9108.931-24-24-3231
RonnieTolson1321129226221893.51.0333107.7104.201818500
RolandBarnacott381697180017463.41.0309112.5109.104343500
SamWalker-301257125712262.61.0253104.8102.232-40-40-11132
JamieStreet7018108205920271.81.0158114.4112.606767-300
BillMitchell34156917051711-0.40.9965113.7114.103636200
JamesFletcher-44179816711711-2.40.976698.3100.648-13-1331248
BonnerColeano48156917041749-3.00.9743113.6116.604848000
MartinBennett40157816391701-4.10.9636109.3113.403939-200
PaulEslick-332091120462129-4.20.9610102.3106.537-33-331437
RoyDenson-8137614161489-5.60.9510108.9114.552-3-34152
SidAsh33136714431536-7.20.9395111.0118.203737400
AllanConchie241751217871945-9.30.9188105.1114.4035351100
PaulTaylor-24158715371741-13.60.8828102.5116.134-17-177134
PaulHolt22156914771706-15.30.865898.5113.73025253130
RayHobman-14114710931284-17.40.851299.4116.735-3-311135
RichardAdams631831518782217-18.80.8471104.3123.207078700
ChrisKinsella461621416641975-19.40.8425104.0123.405454800
IanBelgin-19178916591973-18.50.840997.6116.142-3-316342
DaleJones-221881016872025-18.80.833193.7112.50-5-51800
MichaelCuniffe231741316632040-22.20.815297.8120.0043432000
PeterStanyer-651881016482034-21.40.810291.6113.053-49-4917453
BobCapron02051518212390-28.50.761991.1119.5018181800
PhilDeakin-23134911511563-31.70.736488.5120.20332700
BrianSamuels-986292783012.11.1169115.9103.80-6-6300
MickMiddleton218359248815.41.0488115.5110.101515-600
RayBrooks34224794614.51.0390119.8115.30-3-3-600
AlanRosbottom145325325192.61.0250106.4103.84323239143
 Walkover0101124125-1.00.9920124.0125.0000000
BillWhittaker15103710451149-10.40.9095104.5114.93217172132
NeilOddie-22615647710-10.50.9113107.8118.30-20-20200
EddieDone49312305360-18.30.8472101.7120.005454500
TrevorBurns-21211193233-20.00.828396.5116.50-18-18300
TedNaden70303313375-20.70.8347104.3125.007074000
WayneMarr1810199125-26.00.792099.0125.001515-300
AndyHowarth50505494625-26.20.790498.8125.005555500
GrahamBrennan15716670863-27.60.776495.7123.3025251000
LeeArmstrong50303285375-30.00.760095.0125.005050000
AlfDale30202135250-57.50.540067.5125.003232200
LiamArnold60000000.00.00000.00.006060000
JohnBirtwhistle-10000000.00.00000.00.00-10-10000
JohnBly50000000.00.00000.00.005050000
ArthurBrooks30000000.00.00000.00.003030000
BarryClarke42000000.00.00000.00.004242000
StevenClarke0000000.00.00000.00.0000000
PaulCooke58000000.00.00000.00.005858000
MartinDavies0000000.00.00000.00.0000000
PaulDavies21000000.00.00000.00.002121000
GeoffFarrington15000000.00.00000.00.001515000
AlanFletcher70000000.00.00000.00.0000-7000
VinnyFox31000000.00.00000.00.003131000
MattGilmore-5000000.00.00000.00.00-5-5000
DarrenGowers18000000.00.00000.00.001818000
RobGreenwood-15000000.00.00000.00.00-15-15000
PaulHamer25000000.00.00000.00.002525000
DerekHamlett-30000000.00.00000.00.00-30-30000
MatthewHarrison50000000.00.00000.00.005050000
WayneHolbrook-23000000.00.00000.00.00-23-23000
JohnHolt55000000.00.00000.00.005555000
MaxJones25000000.00.00000.00.002525000
PaulJones0000000.00.00000.00.0000000
ColinLaithwaite15000000.00.00000.00.001515000
GerryLeader30000000.00.00000.00.003030000
JohnMacKay10000000.00.00000.00.001010000
GrahamMcArdle17000000.00.00000.00.001717000
JackMcLaughlin-77000000.00.00000.00.00-60-771700
KevinO’Conner60000000.00.00000.00.006060000
DavidOwen-1000000.00.00000.00.00-1-1000
JimPeters50000000.00.00000.00.005050000
NickRhodes-Heaton-17000000.00.00000.00.00-17-17000
StuartRobinson55000000.00.00000.00.005555000
BarrySkelly25000000.00.00000.00.002525000
BarrySmith0000000.00.00000.00.0000000
PhilSpring-39000000.00.00000.00.00-37-37200
TonySudhurst38000000.00.00000.00.003838000
BarrieWeall40000000.00.00000.00.004040000

Contact Detail

You can contact us by clicking the button below we will do our best to return you email as soon as possible.

Policy and Rules

All our rules and regulations are available in the following section. Please click below for further details.

Membership

You don't have to be a member to play in our League only a member of a League Club.